Terms and condition

This following document sets forth the
Privacy Policy for the Tutti Frutti
Frozen Yogurt website, www.tuttifruttify.com
and mobileapplication “Tutti Frutti Fans”.

Tutti Frutti Frozen Yogurt is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Tutti Frutti Frozen Yogurt is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Security

We are concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your information. We provide physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect information we process and maintain. For example, we limit access to this information to authorized employees and contractors who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our Application. Please be aware that, although we endeavor provide reasonable security for information we process and maintain, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches.

User provided information for the mobile app

The Application obtains the information you provide when you download and register the Application. Registration with us is optional. However, please keep in mind that you may not be able to use some of the features offered by the Application unless you register with us. When you register with us and use the Application, you generally provide (a) your name, email address, age, user name, password and other registration information; (b) transaction-related information, such as when you make purchases, respond to any offers, or download or use applications from us; (c) information you provide us when you contact us for help.

We may also use the information you provided us to contact you from time to time, to provide you with important information, required notices and marketing promotions.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic; trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Automatically collected information

In addition, the Application may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile devices unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browsers you use, and information about the way you use the Application.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site, which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Tutti Frutti Frozen Yogurt customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Tutti Frutti Frozen Yogurt takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Tutti Frutti Frozen Yogurt reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


 

Changes to this privacy policy

Tutti Frutti Frozen Yogurt reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting us

Tutti Frutti Frozen Yogurt welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
Fitzwilliam House. 3-4 Upper Pembroke Street. Dublon 2 . Ireland. Phone: +353 1 517 5915.

Terms and condition